<< Schedule for Wed Sep 19, 2018 - Tue Sep 25, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Wed Sep 19, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Hugh Phan
5:45 am - 6:45 am Rope Wall Yoga Amy Sauer
9:00 am - 10:00 am All Levels Amy Bidrman
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Balance & Flexibility Rebecca Rose
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Stretch & Strengthen Lauren Phillips
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Align and Restore Amy Bidrman
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Vinyasa Flow Joette Byrd
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Prenatal Yoga Amy Bidrman
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Restorative Yoga Colleen Hughes

Thu Sep 20, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Amy Weber
9:30 am - 10:30 am All Levels Amy Bidrman
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yin Yang Yoga Joette Byrd
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Rope Wall Yoga Amy Sauer
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga and Mindfulness for teen/preteen Iryna Prakapchuk
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm Intermediate Yoga Tiffany James
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Mantra & Meditation (donations) 3rd Thursdays Joette Byrd

Fri Sep 21, 2018
Class
Instructor
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm 200-hour Teacher Training 2018-2019 Lincoln Yoga Center Team
5:45 am - 6:45 am Yin Yoga Diane Freese
9:00 am - 10:15 am Yin Yoga Lauren Phillips
10:30 am - 11:30 am Beginners Courteney Turner
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Gentle Flow Courteney Turner
5:30 pm - 7:15 pm Family Yoga Iryna Prakapchuk
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm All Levels Courteney Turner

Sat Sep 22, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:00 am - 6:00 pm 300 Hour (500RYT) TT First weekend 2018/19 Francesca Gold
9:00 am - 6:00 pm Developing Your Unique Teaching Style Francesca Gold
9:30 am - 11:00 am All Levels Colleen Hughes
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hot Yoga John Turnquist
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm 300-hour (500RYT) Teacher Training 2018-2019 Lincoln Yoga Center Team

Sun Sep 23, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:00 am Rope Wall Yoga Courteney Turner
9:30 am - 10:30 am Meditation and Movement Lynne Knutzen-Young
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Beginners Lynne Knutzen-Young
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yin Yoga Colleen Hughes
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga of 12-Step Recovery (y12sr.com) Cathy Pompeo

Mon Sep 24, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am Yin Yoga Diane Freese
9:00 am - 10:00 am All Levels Amber Donahue
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Beginners Katelynn Shumaker
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Beginners Maria Pham
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rope Wall Yoga Katelynn Shumaker
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Align and Restore Amy Bidrman

Tue Sep 25, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Amy Weber
9:30 am - 10:30 am All Levels Sheila Palmquist
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Beginners Courteney Turner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Hot Power Yoga Lauren Phillips
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Flow & Restore Maria Pham
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm The Anxiety Toolbox Workshop Courteney Turner