<< Schedule for Wed Jan 16, 2019 - Tue Jan 22, 2019 >>


Date:
print view


Wed Jan 16, 2019
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Hugh Phan
5:45 am - 6:45 am Rope Wall Yoga Amy Sauer
9:00 am - 10:00 am All Levels Amy Bidrman
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Balance & Flexibility Rebecca Rose
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Align and Restore Amy Bidrman
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Stretch & Strengthen Teresa Miner
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Vinyasa Flow Girijaa Jessica Jewell
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Prenatal Yoga Amy Bidrman
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Restorative Yoga Colleen Hughes

Thu Jan 17, 2019
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Amy Weber
9:30 am - 10:30 am All Levels Amy Bidrman
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Rope Wall Yoga Amy Sauer
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yin Yang Yoga Joette Byrd
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga and Mindfulness for Tweens and Teens (ages 9-15) Iryna Prakapchuk
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Mantra & Meditation (donations) 3rd Thursdays Girijaa Jessica Jewell

Fri Jan 18, 2019
Class
Instructor
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm 200-hour Teacher Training 2018-2019 Lincoln Yoga Center Team
5:45 am - 6:45 am Yin Yoga Diane Freese
9:00 am - 10:15 am Yin Yoga Teresa Miner
10:30 am - 11:30 am Beginners Courteney Turner
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Gentle Flow Girijaa Jessica Jewell
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm All Levels Courteney Turner
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm Hot Yoga Courteney Turner

Sat Jan 19, 2019
Class
Instructor
9:00 am - 6:00 pm Advanced Anatomy Lu Milius
9:00 am - 6:00 pm Advanced Yoga Anatomy w/ Lu Milius Lu Milius
9:30 am - 11:00 am All Levels Girijaa Jessica Jewell
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hot Yoga John Turnquist

Sun Jan 20, 2019
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:00 am Rope Wall Yoga Courteney Turner
9:30 am - 10:30 am Meditation and Movement Lynne Knutzen-Young
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Beginners Lynne Knutzen-Young
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yin Yoga Colleen Hughes
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga of 12-Step Recovery (y12sr.com) Cathy Pompeo

Mon Jan 21, 2019
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am Yin Yoga Diane Freese
9:00 am - 10:00 am All Levels Amber Donahue
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Beginners Girijaa Jessica Jewell
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Beginners Maria Pham
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rope Wall Yoga Courteney Turner
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Align and Restore Amy Bidrman

Tue Jan 22, 2019
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Amy Weber
9:30 am - 10:30 am All Levels Sheila Palmquist
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Beginners Courteney Turner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Hot Power Yoga Lauren Phillips
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm Flow & Restore Iryna Prakapchuk