<< Schedule for Fri Oct 5, 2018 - Thu Oct 11, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Oct 5, 2018
Class
Instructor
4:00 pm - 4:00 pm 200-hour Teacher Training 2018-2019 Lincoln Yoga Center Team
5:45 am - 6:45 am Yin Yoga Amy Weber
9:00 am - 10:15 am Yin Yoga Tiffany James
10:30 am - 11:30 am Beginners Courteney Turner
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Gentle Flow Courteney Turner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm All Levels Courteney Turner

Sat Oct 6, 2018
Class
Instructor
9:30 am - 11:00 am All Levels Katelynn Shumaker
10:00 am - 11:15 am Hot Yoga Tiffany James
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm Satsang Cathy Pompeo

Sun Oct 7, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:00 am Rope Wall Yoga Courteney Turner
9:30 am - 10:30 am Meditation and Movement Lynne Knutzen-Young
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Beginners Lynne Knutzen-Young
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Calming the Vata Winds Courteney Turner
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yin Yoga Joette Byrd
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Yoga of 12-Step Recovery (y12sr.com) Cathy Pompeo

Mon Oct 8, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am Yin Yoga Amy Sauer
9:00 am - 10:00 am All Levels Amber Donahue
10:15 am - 11:15 am Yoga for Osteoporosis Mary Swoboda
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Beginners Katelynn Shumaker
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm Kid's Yoga Fall Session (ages 4-8) Courteney Turner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Beginners Lynne Knutzen-Young
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Rope Wall Yoga Katelynn Shumaker
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Align and Restore Amy Bidrman
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm FREE Indian Cooking Demo Mahak Chaudhry

Tue Oct 9, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Amy Weber
9:30 am - 10:30 am All Levels Sheila Palmquist
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Beginners Courteney Turner
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Hot Power Yoga Lauren Phillips
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Flow & Restore Iryna Prakapchuk

Wed Oct 10, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Hugh Phan
5:45 am - 6:45 am Rope Wall Yoga Amy Sauer
9:00 am - 10:00 am All Levels Amy Bidrman
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Balance & Flexibility Rebecca Rose
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Stretch & Strengthen Teresa Miner
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Align and Restore Amy Bidrman
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Vinyasa Flow Joette Byrd
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Prenatal Yoga Amy Bidrman
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Restorative Yoga Colleen Hughes

Thu Oct 11, 2018
Class
Instructor
5:45 am - 6:45 am All Levels Vinyasa Amy Weber
9:30 am - 10:30 am All Levels Amy Bidrman
10:30 am - 11:00 am Little Kid's Yoga (ages 3-6) Iryna Prakapchuk
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Rope Wall Yoga Amy Sauer
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yin Yang Yoga Joette Byrd
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Yoga and Mindfulness for tween/teen Iryna Prakapchuk
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm Intermediate Yoga Tiffany James